Menus
Our food is made from fresh ingredients, gluten free and can be made to suit your taste buds (mild, medium or spicy). We are fully licensed and BYO (wine only).
Daily Happy Hour | 3 PM – 6 PM
Unwind in style with our $6 Beer & Wine offer, available every day.
The perfect way to ease into the evening before your dining experience begins.
(* Items Contain Gluten)
Appetizers
Aloo Tikki (2 pcs)
Mashed potatoes cooked lightly spiced and deep fried.
$13.90Spinach pakora (6 pcs)
Spinach and potato dumplings marinated in chickpea flour
$14.90Onion Bhaji (6 pcs)
Crispy golden brown onions marninated in chickpea flour
$14.90Vegetable Samosas (contains gluten) (2 pcs)
Crispy puffs stuffed with spicy potatoes and green peas
$14.90
Silent yoga or zoo fitness? Entertainment and sport in holiday villages – Fitness – Beauty – Lifestyle how to buy steroids online helplavoro.it – job offer delfino’s animation team – search for 10 fitness animators (zumba, aerobics, water aerobics, etc.) and sportsmen and women
From The Tandoor (From Our Special Clay Oven)
Chicken Tikka (6 pcs)
PIeces of boneless chicken marinated in youghurt and herbs
$27.90Lamb Chops (6 pcs)
Lamb chops marinated with selected spices
$28.90Tandoori Chicken (6 pcs)
Marinated in youghurt and mild spices
$27.90Paneer Tikka (6 pcs )
Marinated in youghurt and mild spices
$27.90Tandoori Combo (2 pcs each)
Tandoori Chicken, Chicken Tikka, Lamb chops
$30.90Tandoori Prawns (10 pcs)
A top secret recipe worth trying
$37.90
(* Items Contain Gluten)
Curry Hut's Treasure
Butter Chicken
Boneless chicken cooked in a sweet creamy tomato based sauce.
$29.90Bhuna Meat
Diced meat cooked with spices, onions, tomato and ginger.
$28.90
2. Lamb ------ $29.90Chicken Aloo
Pieces of chicken and potatoes cooked in a special sauce garnished with fresh coriander 1. Chicken ------
$28.90Chicken Tikka Masala
Pieces of boneless chicken cooked with capsicums, onions, tomatoes, gingers and spices
$29.90Korma
A creamy based curry
1. Chicken ------ $29.90
2. Lamb ------ $30.90Saag
A creamy spinach sauce based curry
1. Chicken ------ $29.90
2. Lamb ------ $30.90Rogan Josh
Cooked in onion and roasted spicy sauce
1. Chicken ------ $28.90
2. Lamb ------ $29.90Vindaloo
A fiery hot curry
1. Chicken ------ $28.90
2. Lamb ------ $29.90Authentic Indian Curry Jalfrezi
Cooked with onions, tomatoes, roasted spices and capsicum
1. Chicken ------ $29.90
2. lamb ------ $30.90Madras
A spicy South Indian dish cooked with coconut milk and mustard seeds
1. Chicken ------ $29.90
2. Lamb ------ $30.90Dal Meat
Mixed lentils cooked in herbs and spices
1. Chicken ------ $28.90
2. Lamb ------ $29.90Goat Meat Curry
Tender goat meat with bones cooked in a blend of fragrant spices
$30.90Goan Fish Curry
Experience the flavour of Goa
$32.90Garlic Prawn Curry
Our chef's speciality
$33.90
Vegetarian
Vegetable Korma
Fresh garden vegetables cooked in a creamy sauce
$26.90Mushroom Jalfrezi
Button mushrooms cooked with tangy gravy of onions,capsicums and tomatoes
$26.90Saag Paneer
Cottage cheese cooked in a creamy spinach sauce
$27.90Malai Kofta (contains gluten)
Cottage cheese and vegetable dumplings cooked in a creamy sauce.
$26.90Aloo Gobhi
A great combination of fresh cauliflowers and potatoes
$26.90Chana Masala
Chickpeas cooked in onions,tomatoes and capsicum sauce
$25.90Eggplant Masala
Eggplants in a fragrant masala with tempered spices
$26.90Dal Makhani
Black lentils and kidney beans cooked in a creamy sauce
$25.90Dal Saag
Lentil and spinach curry
$25.90Shahi Paneer
Cottage cheese laced with creamy sauce
$27.90Dal Tadka
Toor dal cooked in spices, onion, tomatoes and masala
$25.90Paneer Tikka Masala
Cottage cheese cooked with capsicums, onions, tomatoes, ginger and spices.
$28.90Butter Paneer
Cottage cheese cooked in a sweet creamy tomato based sauce
$29.90
(* Items Contain Gluten)
Bread
Tandoori Roti
Wholemeal bread baked in our special clay oven.
$4.90Tandoori Garlic Roti
Garlic flavoured Wholemeal bread baked in our special clay oven.
$5.90Tandoori Butter Roti
Butter flavoured wholemeal break baked in our special clay over.
$5.90Tandoori Naan
Plain flour bread baked in our special clay over.
$4.90Butter Naan
Butter flavoured plain flour bread baked in our special clay oven.
$5.90Garlic Naan
Garlic flavoured plain flour bread baked in our special clay oven.
$5.90Kashmiri Naan
Naan stuffed with dry fruits and nuts
$9.90Cheese Naan
Naan stuffed with shredded cheese
$9.90Cheese & Garlic Naan
Garlic flavoured naan stuffed with shredded cheese
$10.90Paneer kulcha
Cottage cheese stuffed in a flaky bread
$8.90Aloo kulcha
Spicy potatoes stuffed in a flaky bread
$7.90Keema Naan
Lamb mince with spices stuffed in a flaky bread
$10.90
Gourmet Thali
Vegetarian Thali
Vegetable Korma
Shahi Paneer
Dal
Rice, Raita, Naan
Pappadum
$33.90Meat Thali
Butter Chicken
Lamb Rogan Josh
Dal
Rice, Raita, Naan
Pappadum
$35.90Thali Upgrades
Butter Naan + ------ $0.90
Garlic Naan + ------ $0.90
Cheese Naan + ------ $5.00
Cheese & Garlic Naan + ------ $6.00
(* Items Contain Gluten)
Rice
Rice
$5.90Peas Pulao
Basmati Rice cooked with fresh green peas
$8.90Kashmiri Rice
Basmati Rice cooked with dry fruits and nuts
$11.90Lemon Rice
Basmati Rice cooked with mustard seeds and fresh lemon juice
$8.90Jeera Rice
Basmati Rice cooked with cumin seeds and spices
$9.90Coconut Rice
Basmati Rice cooked with coconut cream
$9.90Saffron Rice
Basmati Rice cooked with saffron
$8.90Badshahi Biryani
Pulau Biryani cook with onions and fragrant spices.
1. Vegetables ------ $24.90
2. Chicken --- $26.90
3. Lamb --- $27.90
4. Goat ------ $28.90
5. Prawns --- $32.90
(* Items Contain Gluten)
Side Orders
Raita
$5.90Kachumber Salad
$10.90Onion Salad
$6.90Mango Chutney
$4.90Mint Chutney
$3.90Tamarind Chutney
$3.90Pickle
$4.90Pappadum ( 4 pcs )
$5.90
Desserts
Pistachio Kulfi
Finest homemade indian ice cream infused with saffron and pistachios
$11.90Gulab Jamun (contains gluten) (2 pcs)
Cottage cheese dumplings served with sugar and saffron infused syrup
$11.90Gajar Ka Halwa
Traditional carrot pudding slow-cooked with milk, ghee and aromatic cardamom.
$11.90Royal Kulfi & Jamun
Creamy traditional kulfi paired with a soft gulab jamun soaked in fragrant saffron-infused syrup.
$15.90
Drinks
Local Beer
Victoria Bitter
$11.90
Imported Beer
Corona, Mexico
$12.90Kingfisher Draught · 300 ml
$11.90Kingfisher Tower · 2.5 L
$79.90Victoria Bitter
$11.90
Cider
Strongbow
$12.90
Spirits
WHISHKY / BOURBON / SCOTCH
Canadian Club
$10.90Jim Beam Bourbon
$10.90Ballintines Scotch
$10.90Johnnie Walker Red
$9.90Jack Daniels
$12.90Jameson
$11.90Hibiki Japanese Harmony
Blended Japanese Whisky
$29.90Smirnoff Vodka
$9.90Bundaberg Rum
$9.90Fireball Cinnamon whisky
$10.90Gordons Gin
$9.90Johnnie Walker Black Label
$12.90Chivas Regal
$12.90Roku Gin (Japanese)
$11.90Grey goose vodka (France)
$13.90Reposado Patron Tequila (Mexico)
$13.90Jameson Irish Whiskey
$12.90Gentleman Jack
$14.90The Macallan 12
Double Cask Single Malt Scotch Whisky
$24.90The Chita
Single Grain Japanese Whisky
$19.90
VODKA
Smirnoff Vodka
$10.90Grey Goose Vodka
$14.90Belvedere Organic Vodka
$14.90
RUM
Bundaberg Rum
$10.90Bacardi Carta Blanca
$10.90
GIN
Gordon’s
$10.90Roku Japanese Gin
$12.90Bombay Sapphire Gin
$11.90
TEQUILA
Patrón Reposado Tequila
$14.90
Soft Drinks
Coke, Lemonade, Coke Zero, Fanta
$5.90Spring water
$4.50Sparkling Water · Ginger Beer
$6.90Mango Lassi · Salted Lassi
$9.90Fresh Orange Juice
$9.90Masala Tea
$7.90Lemon Lime Bitters
$6.90Masala Lemonade
$9.90
Wine
Sparkling Wine
Long Row 200ml South Australia
A creamy, rich complexity showing fresh fruit flavours and a characteristic toastiness.
1. bottle ------ $10.50Charles Pelletier Blanc de Blanc France
Lemony on the nose with fresh peach and apricot notes..
1. bottle ------ $33.00Angove Prosecco 200ml Victoria
Light and refreshing with flavours of tropical fruit and a hint of lemon.
1. bottle ------ $10.50
White Wine
Long Row Pinot Grigio South Australia
Aromas of nashi pear and new-season Fuji apple leap from the glass.
1. glass ------ $10.50
2. bottle ------ $35.50Mt Riley Pinot Gris Marlborough, NZ
Bright florals and ripe fruits complemented by spice and stone-fruit notes.
1. bottle ------ $38.00Studio Series Sauvignon Blanc South Australia
A clean, refreshing palate of abundant ripe fruits and light kiwifruit notes.
1. glass ------ $9.50
2. bottle ------ $32.50Mt Riley Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough, NZ
Citrus, passionfruit and kiwifruit characters in a classic Marlborough style.
1. bottle ------ $36.00Rhythm & Rhyme Chardonnay South Australia
Good weight, peach and melon flavours with a hint of citrus.
1. glass ------ $9.50
2. bottle ------ $32.50Tulloch Vineyard Selection Chardonnay Hunter Valley, NSW
Delicate with subtle oak and stone-fruit flavours.
1. bottle ------ $43.00Sugar & Spice Moscato South Australia
Sweet tropical fruit notes, citrus and a well-balanced finish.
1. bottle ------ $35.00Paladino Pinot Grigio IGT Venezia, Italy
Crisp and refreshing, with ripe pear, citrus zest and a touch of white peach.
1. bottle ------ $36.00
Red Wine
Les Peyrautins Rosé France
Delicious aromas of fresh raspberry and strawberries.
1. bottle ------ $37.00Chalk Hill Blue Shiraz Cabernet South Australia
Vibrant cherry and plum fruit, good length, a touch of wood and a soft finish.
1. glass ------ $9.50
2. bottle ------ $32.50Studio Series Merlot South Australia
Varietal aromas of cherry and blackcurrant with herbal undertones.
1. glass ------ $9.50
2. bottle ------ $32.50Water Wheel 5 Rounds Shiraz Bendigo, VIC
Ripe blackberries, dark plum and liquorice emerge from the glass.
1. bottle ------ $51.00Hollick Cabernet Sauvignon Coonawarra, SA
Classic structured Cabernet with elegant berry flavours.
1. bottle ------ $70.00Angove Family Crest Cabernet Sauvignon McLaren Vale, SA
Soft and mouth-filling with blackcurrant, mint and French oak.
1. bottle ------ $37.00Basileus Shiraz Barossa Valley, SA
Exotic spice, liquorice and blackberry on the nose.
1. bottle ------ $48.00Austin's Estate Pinot Noir Geelong, VIC
Dark cherry, wild raspberry and ripe plum, layered with earth, spice and forest floor, complemented by silky, bold tannins.
1. bottle ------ $72.00The Medhyk Shiraz McLaren Vale, SA
Smooth plum and blackberry with dark chocolate, French oak and complex tannins. Elegant yet powerful.
1. bottle ------ $88.00Peninsula Panorama Pinot Noir Mornington Peninsula, VIC
Light and bright dark berry fruit with a soft, smooth mid-palate.
1. glass ------ $13.00
2. bottle ------ $47.00

